12.01.2004

van helsing

with all the bad press van helsing got, i thought it was just going to SUCK ASS... i was expecting pretty much nothing...

i found it to be a very entertaining flick...

sure it's pretty stupid, but it was non-stop action. i spilled beer on myself... i knew what was going to happen... i knew when it was going to happen... but... it still startled me...

i let out a little scream and my arm kinda jerked... and there was the beer... all over my little blanket. damn it!

and hugh jackman and kate beckinsale make great eye candy. *grawr*!

i liked hugh as wolverine and everything... but i really swooned for him when he was curly in "oklahoma." he was just adorable!

once again, i completely ruined another movie for steve...

"oh, no, honey, don't you go in there!"
"no! not UP the stairs!!!"
"oh, heeeeelllll no! aw... heeeeellll no!"
"they're all gonna DIIIIIIE!!!!!"
*gasp* "what's going to happen?" "i don't know." "WHAT'S GOING TO HAPPEN???"

i'm the worst person to watch movies on dvd with... i'll clutch onto your hand, arm, leg, whatever's in reach... (okay, maybe not WHATEVER's in reach :P hehe)

there's just something about watching a movie at home that makes me the most annoying movie watcher in the world. i think it's because if it's really that important, we can just rewind it... i dunno...

i don't do that in the theater or when other people are over... poor steve... :( how he suffers...

4 Comments:

Blogger Veronica said...

Hell yeah! He's my #1 chonie soaker! :o)

12:49 PM  
Blogger The Hobo said...

Aaahhh! What are you saying. Oh no, please tell me you're joking? Van Helsing is in my Xmas list of top ten worst films of the year.

Oh well, we can't agree on everything ;o)

12:57 PM  
Blogger American Blogger said...

I loved Vn Helsing and i agree with you in part on Kate. She is hot, but looked way better in Underworld (which was also a good movie)

1:21 PM  
Blogger Wayne said...

OH honey, I have my eyes on Will Kemp through out the entire movie!! (Since the beginning of the movie, when they show drawings of his protrait) Then Will got topless and run around... YUM... then he turned into one steamy sexy furry Wolfie.... YUM YUM... And then his scene ended with his character dying toplessly... OH MY...

Such an Eye Candy packed Movie!

1:57 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home